Terms & Privacy

Terms & Conditions

Touchka.com is owned and operated by Touchka Ltd.
The material on the website is copyright © 2015 Touchka Ltd.
You agree that access to and use of this website are subject to the following Terms and Conditions together with the Touchka Privacy Statement, Terms and Conditions of purchase and other customer service policies on this website. By entering this website you agree to be bound by these Terms and Conditions and policies and any other notices accepted by you on this website. By continuing to use this website you are agreeing to the Terms and Conditions contained in the website.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

Your use of this website is governed in all respects by the laws of the State of Israel. You agree to submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Israel in relation to any legal proceeding directly or indirectly arising out or relating to this site.


Unless otherwise indicated, Touchka reserves all intellectual property rights, including but not limited to, copyright in material and services provided by the website. The material provided on the website is provided for personal use only and may not be resold, sold, re distributed, reproduced, duplicated, copied, or otherwise exploited except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968 or with the prior written consent of Touchka.

Privacy Policy

Touchka recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, we will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Our Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

All information provided by you is only used to ensure the best possible shopping experience. All information is strictly confidential. Your personal information will not be shared, circulated, nor modified in any way without your previous consent.

If you place an order with us, we request certain personal information. You must provide contact information (such as name, email and delivery address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date and the 3 digit security code). We use this information for billing purposes and to complete your order. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use your contact information. Your telephone number is required for shipping purposes in case UPS needs to contact you regarding the delivery.

We use third-party web beacons (Google Analytics) from Google to help analyze where visitors go and what they do while visiting our website. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make significant changes to this policy, we will notify you here and by a notice on the website in general.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information which a website transfers to your computers hard disk for record-keeping purposes. Cookies can make a web site more useful by personalizing information for visitors and by storing information about your preferences on our site. The use of cookies is an industry standard, and many major websites use them to provide useful features for their customers. It is our policy to use cookies only for the following purposes:

  • To identify you
  • To customize our site for you
  • To help improve navigation

Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser to reject cookies. However, you will not be able to take full advantage of our web site if you do so.

We use tracking technology to better understand site traffic patterns and use. However, none of the information collected via tracking technology is personally identifiable information.


You may review, change or delete personal information related your use of our online site. To access your information, simply click ‘My Account’ at the top of our website. If you would like to know what information we hold about you please contact by email hello@touchka.com

This was last updated on December 13 2014.